Technical Program Committee



Technical Program Co-Chair


Nikil Dutt
Univ. of California, Irvine
Irvine, CA

Technical Program Co-Chair


Narendra Shenoy
Synopsys, Inc.
Mountain View, CA

Partha Kundu
Intel Corp.
Santa Clara, CA
David Kung
IBM Corp.
Yorktown Hts., NY
Marcello Lajolo
NEC Corp.
Princeton, NJ
Peng Li
Texas A&M Univ.
College Station, TX
Tao Lin
Magma Design Automation, Inc.
San Jose, CA
Igor Markov
Univ. of Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
Nobu Matsumoto
Toshiba Corp.
Kawasaki, Japan
Amit Mehrotra
Berkeley Design Automation
Santa Clara, CA
Alan Mishchenko
Univ. of California, Berkeley
Berkeley, CA
Subhasish Mitra
Stanford Univ.
Stanford, CA
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan
Pennsylvania State Univ.
University Park, PA
Nicola Nicolici
McMaster Univ.
Hamilton, ON, Canada
Raymond Nijssen
Achronix Semiconductor Corp.
San Jose, CA
Ralph Otten
Technische Univ. Eindhoven
Eindhoven, The Netherlands
Mustafa Ozdal
Intel Corp.
Hillsboro, OR
David Pan
Univ. of Texas
Austin, TX
Sridevan Parameswaran
Univ. of New South Wales
Sydney, Australia
Alessandro Pinto
United Technologies
Berkeley, CA
Miodrag Potkonjak
Univ. of California, Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA
Ruchir Puri
IBM Corp.
Yorktown Hts., NY
Anand Raghunathan
Purdue Univ.
West Lafayette, IN
Prashant Saxena
Synopsys, Inc.
Hillsboro, OR
Patrick Schaumont
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State Univ.
Blacksburg, VA
Herman Schmit
eASIC Corp.
Santa Clara, CA
Youngsoo Shin
KAIST
Daejeon, Korea
Mircea Stan
Univ. of Virginia
Charlottesville, VA
Takashi Takenaka
NEC Corp.
Kawasaki, Japan
Jürgen Teich
Friedrich-Alexander-Univ.
Erlangen-Nürnberg
Erlangen, Germany
Vivek Tiwari
Intel Corp.
Santa Clara, CA
Frank Vahid
Univ. of California, Riverside
Riverside, CA
Paul Villarrubia
IBM Corp.
Austin, TX
Yosinori Watanabe
Cadence Research Labs
Berkeley, CA
Xiaoqing Wen
Kyushu Institute of Technology
Iizuka, Japan
Vladimir Zolotov
IBM Corp.
Yorktown Hts., NY
Rob Aitken
ARM Ltd.
San Jose, CA
Syed Alam
Everspin Technologies, Inc.
Austin, TX
Kunihiro Asada
Univ. of Tokyo
Tokyo, Japan
R. Iris Bahar
Brown Univ.
Providence, RI
Valeria Bertacco
Univ. of Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
Davide Bertozzi
Univ. di Ferrara
Ferrara, Italy
Per Bjesse
Synopsys, Inc.
Hillsboro, OR
Eric Bracken
Ansoft Corp.
Pittsburgh, PA
Yu (Kevin) Cao
Arizona State Univ.
Tempe, AZ
Luca Carloni
Columbia Univ.
New York, NY
Deming Chen
Univ. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Urbana, IL
Kiyoung Choi
Seoul National Univ.
Seoul, Korea
Chris Chu
Iowa State Univ.
Ames, IA
George Constantinides
Imperial College London
London, United Kingdom
Olivier Coudert
Consultant
Sunnyvale, CA
Luca Daniel
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Cambridge, MA
Abhijit Davare
Intel Corp.
Hillsboro, OR
Azadeh Davoodi
Univ. of Wisconsin
Madison, WI
Bjorn De Sutter
Ghent Univ.
Ghent, Belgium
Andre DeHon
Univ. of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA
Alper Demir
Koç Univ.
Sariyer-Istanbul, Turkey
Robert Dick
Univ. of Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
Rolf Drechsler
Univ. Bremen
Bremen, Germany
Peter Feldmann
IBM Corp.
Yorktown Hts., NY
Masahiro Fujita
Univ. of Tokyo
Tokyo, Japan
Catherine Gebotys
Univ. of Waterloo
Waterloo, ON, Canada
Puneet Gupta
Univ. of California, Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA
Mar Hershenson
Magma Design Automation, Inc.
San Jose, CA
Xaiobo Sharon Hu
Univ. of Notre Dame
Notre Dame, IN
Paolo Ienne
Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Lausanne, Switzerland
Chandramouli Kashyap
Intel Corp.
Hillsboro, OR
Jaeha Kim
Stanford Univ.
Stanford, CA
Farinaz Koushanfar
Rice Univ.
Houston, TX